skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2020-2021 Regular Season

Varsity Team Results Race 1 - December 20, 2016

Girls Results

Scroll Down for Boys Results

Team: Lakeville North Place: 1 Total Points: 377.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Servais  Bailey 12 24.60 24.95 49.55 61
* 2 Kossack  Kathryn 10 26.40 26.59 52.99 60
* 3 Servais  Peyton 8 26.36 27.23 53.59 59
* 5 Urban Isabelle 8 28.90 29.35 58.25 57
*10 Ray Andrea 8 29.89 29.62 59.51 52
*13 Cunningham Tera 7 29.86 30.23 60.09 49
*23 McCarthy Madeline 11 33.28 33.12 66.40 39
25 Krell Elizabeth 11 33.92 33.68 67.60 37
30 Hahs Abigail 7 35.03 34.35 69.38 32
32 Bordwell Paige 9 35.38 34.70 70.08 30
34 Brucciani Eva 9 34.92 35.28 70.20 28
61 Warner Kasey 10 40.25 77.97 118.22 1
               
Team: Prior Lake Place: 2 Total Points: 310.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 4 George Ashley 8 27.37 27.74 55.11 58
*11 Jondal Grace 12 30.24 29.38 59.62 51
*17 Iwen Michelle 11 30.07 32.40 62.47 45
*20 Jacobson Alexis 10 32.33 32.05 64.38 42
*21 Johnson Sophie 11 27.56 38.01 65.57 41
*22 Quinn Hayley 12 32.93 33.35 66.28 40
*29 Brosious Carly 11 34.80 33.90 68.70 33
31 McGann Amy 10 35.25 34.25 69.50 31
38 McEnery Mikayla 12 41.71 31.62 73.33 24
41 Bentley Ella 11 37.15 37.99 75.14 21
59 Bonner Maddy 12 31.07 67.60 98.67 3
62 McCue Sidney 12 DQ 32.11 331.11 0
               
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 3 Total Points: 269.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 8 Frey Tatum 10 29.29 29.44 58.73 54
* 9 Chow Fiona 11 29.35 29.66 59.01 53
*12 Andrie Taylor 11 29.68 30.34 60.02 50
*18 Kettler Emily 8 34.19 28.83 63.02 44
*33 Peterson  Paige 8 34.53 35.57 70.10 29
*42 Chamberland April 8 37.78 37.94 75.72 20
*43 Drum Savannah 8 38.06 38.01 76.07 19
47 Kivens Lily 12 41.30 41.78 83.08 15
52 Hanneken Josie 9 41.47 44.36 85.83 10
53 Haase Megan 8 44.65 44.33 88.98 9
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 4 Total Points: 212.5      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 6 Schulz Tylee 10 28.98 29.40 58.38 56
*14 Boldus Renee 10 30.26 31.35 61.61 48
*24 Turner Katie 12 32.95 34.29 67.24 38
*37 Gordon Andrea 12 36.01 36.58 72.59 25
*39 Friedel Abby 10 36.41 37.29 73.70 22.5
*45 Linnett Grace 10 41.31 38.60 79.91 17
*56 Stsark Viktoria 6 41.32 55.83 97.15 6
64 Sullivan Allison 10 DNS DNS 998.00 0
               
Team: Lakeville South Place: 5 Total Points: 199.5      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 7 Baumgartner Ashlynn 9 28.63 29.89 58.52 55
*15 Geary Lauren  10 36.37 25.27 61.64 47
*16 Otteson Erin 7 30.10 32.06 62.16 46
*39 Baxter Gloria 11 38.54 35.16 73.70 22.5
*46 Vandenheuvel Afton 8 40.09 40.24 80.33 16
*54 Sistrunk Emma 8 46.40 44.35 90.75 8
*57 Toombs Maddie 9 48.99 48.41 97.40 5
58 Fitzpatrick Chyler 11 34.76 63.23 97.99 4
64 Long Jessica 7 DNS DNS 998.00 0
               
Team: Eastview Place: 6 Total Points: 150.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*19 Gustafson Sydne 12 31.81 31.92 63.73 43
*35 Van Klein Celeste 10 36.05 35.62 71.67 27
*36 Pugmire Allie 11 35.49 36.63 72.12 26
*44 Oberle Caroline 9 37.72 38.42 76.14 18
*49 Pugmire Anna  11 46.16 38.16 84.32 13
*50 Kurila Lillian 10 42.29 42.17 84.46 12
*51 Nelson Kylie 7 42.51 42.79 85.30 11
60 Spade Lillian 7 52.05 52.23 104.28 2
63 Young Kate 8 26.81 DNS 525.81 0
               
Team: Eagan Place: 7 Total Points: 126.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*26 Schnuckle Anna 9 33.35 34.33 67.68 36
*27 Navarro Marina 10 34.25 34.13 68.38 35
*28 Burns Hannah 10 39.59 29.05 68.64 34
*48 Veldhuis Emma 9 42.00 41.11 83.11 14
*55 Stranik Grace 11 52.00 40.50 92.50 7
*64 McGrinn Sydney 9 DNS DNS 998.00 0

Boys Results

Team: Lakeville South Place: 1 Total Points: 412.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 Abbott Jake 12 23.24 23.48 46.72 65
* 6 Wentworth Kyle  8 24.31 24.21 48.52 61
* 7 Wentworth Brandon 11 23.57 25.22 48.79 60
* 8 Olson John 9 25.05 25.01 50.06 59
* 9 Grasdal Oliver 10 25.26 24.81 50.07 58
*12 Olson Joe 8 26.74 26.21 52.95 55
*13 Grasdal Espen 10 26.66 26.46 53.12 54
27 Paulauskas Sean  11 28.63 28.71 57.34 40
37 Agarwal Rohan  11 30.18 30.59 60.77 30
42 St. Onge Paul 9 31.77 31.56 63.33 25
48 Nida William 8 26.67 41.21 67.88 19
72 Davis Maxim 8 DNS DNS 998.00 0
               
Team: Prior Lake Place: 2 Total Points: 311.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*10 Everson Luke 12 24.94 25.14 50.08 57
*14 Strait Jake 11 29.26 24.50 53.76 53
*16 Skare Sam 12 26.65 27.28 53.93 51
*22 Schult Will 11 27.63 27.88 55.51 45
*25 Carlson Josh 8 28.43 28.16 56.59 42
*35 Bergseth Nathan 10 29.99 29.87 59.86 32
*36 Albright Jordan 10 30.27 30.04 60.31 31
58 Maxfield Grant 11 51.48 28.42 79.90 9
60 Pettes Jackson 8 42.84 42.89 85.73 7
62 Walter Jake 10 38.58 48.16 86.74 5
64 Dahlager Kaden 12 80.38 28.45 108.83 3
65 Gilpatric Tristan 9 52.15 59.94 112.09 2
               
Team: Eastview Place: 3 Total Points: 301.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Doolittle Luke  12 22.87 22.40 45.27 66
* 4 Doolittle Joshua 9 24.40 23.88 48.28 63
*24 Schoonover Paul  12 30.37 26.05 56.42 43
*26 Croft Spencer 12 28.16 28.92 57.08 41
*31 McClure Ryan 10 29.51 29.10 58.61 36
*38 Casper Evan  11 30.50 30.54 61.04 29
*44 Casper Andrew 9 31.71 33.06 64.77 23
45 Whalen Ryan  8 33.70 33.12 66.82 22
63 Croft Braeden 9 48.07 47.23 95.30 4
66 Nordmeyer Kris 11 94.31 32.77 127.08 1
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 4 Total Points: 286.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*11 Erickson Jonathan 11 25.90 25.35 51.25 56
*20 Vowels Nick 11 27.54 27.22 54.76 47
*21 Vowels Jake 11 27.81 27.12 54.93 46
*29 Vowels Connor 8 28.77 29.44 58.21 38
*30 Stanton Read 10 29.15 29.23 58.38 37
*33 Johnson Charlie 10 29.23 29.70 58.93 34
*39 Ahlberg Tye 11 35.01 26.92 61.93 28
43 Jones Hugh 12 36.91 26.44 63.35 24
52 Danish Chris 12 46.82 25.61 72.43 15
55 Biechler Mark 11 51.04 23.80 74.84 12
57 Balding Gavin 11 28.65 50.11 78.76 10
71 Ahlberg Alec 10 37.13 DNS 536.13 0
               
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 5 Total Points: 281.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*15 Allen Jacob 12 26.83 27.04 53.87 52
*17 Peterson Isaasc 10 26.78 27.33 54.11 50
*18 Logelin Zachary 10 27.27 27.06 54.33 49
*19 Peterson Andrew 11 27.35 27.21 54.56 48
*32 Bowman Forrest 7 29.90 28.84 58.74 35
*41 Young Mason 12 32.46 30.02 62.48 26
*46 Carlson Andrew 10 31.96 34.99 66.95 21
47 Purdy Henry 10 34.75 32.78 67.53 20
49 Coyne Trenton 11 26.50 42.56 69.06 18
56 Adams Frank 10 47.06 29.52 76.58 11
67 Smith Kendall 12 1.65 DQ 300.65 0
69 Chow Jayden 7 34.78 DQ 333.78 0
               
Team: Eagan Place: 6 Total Points: 240.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 3 Hofstad Izak 10 24.03 23.68 47.71 64
* 5 Palmquist� Camden 8 24.24 24.27 48.51 62
*23 Edelman Tommy  11 28.03 28.16 56.19 44
*34 Loiseaux-Purcell Kai 9 30.17 29.46 59.63 33
*51 Urick Joey 9 35.90 34.27 70.17 16
*54 Weber Carter 9 36.95 36.44 73.39 13
*59 Howe Will 9 41.09 40.83 81.92 8
               
Team: Lakeville North Place: 7 Total Points: 103.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*28 Harmening  Benjamin 11 28.65 29.40 58.05 39
*40 McFadden Alex 10 30.74 31.62 62.36 27
*50 Holm Benjamin 8 34.74 35.37 70.11 17
*53 Janetzke Alex  9 36.60 36.32 72.92 14
*61 McFadden Zach 8 43.27 43.10 86.37 6
*68 Brucciani Leo 7 DQ 29.38 328.38 0
*70 Cash Taylor 7 DQ 43.50 342.50 0
72 Sweeney Romeo 9 DNS DNS 998.00 0