skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2021-2022 Regular Season

JV Team Results Race 2 - January 9, 2017

Girls Results

Scroll Down for Boys

Team: Lakeville North Place: 1 Total Points: 184.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 5 Hahs Abigail 7 31.63 30.97 62.6 48
* 6 Krell Elizabeth 11 31.7 31.06 62.76 47
* 7 Brucciani Eva 9 31.2 32.06 63.26 46
*10 Bordwell Paige 9 32.05 32.97 65.02 43
22 Swenson Ashley 9 37.04 36.67 73.71 31
23 Warner Kasey 10 37.11 37.1 74.21 30
30 Moening Sara 12 39.07 38.72 77.79 23
34 Warner Dani 8 40.45 40.37 80.82 19
42 Roy Gianna 9 44.45 41.47 85.92 11
47 Gebhard Sydney 9 44.91 44.21 89.12 6
52 D'Orazio Jenna 7 83.82 48.74 132.56 1
53 Labelle Sydney 9 DQ 36.42 335.42 0
               
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 2 Total Points: 179.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Andrie Taylor 11 29.3 29.17 58.47 52
* 4 Peterson  Paige 8 30.71 30.74 61.45 49
* 9 Kettler Emily 8 32.33 32.43 64.76 44
*19 Chamberland April 8 37.08 35.51 72.59 34
27 Chow Fiona 11 48.56 27.66 76.22 26
40 Haase Megan 8 42.61 42.59 85.2 13
51 Hanneken Josie 9 38.98 73.32 112.3 2
54 Tran Anna 7 DQ 40.51 339.51 0
55 Frey Tatum 10 DNF DNS 898 0
               
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 3 Total Points: 175.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 Jacobson Alexis 10 28.73 29.83 58.56 51
* 8 Brosious Carly 11 31.9 32.6 64.5 45
*12 McGann Amy 10 35.29 32.72 68.01 41
*15 Bentley Ella 11 34.34 35.38 69.72 38
16 Johnson Ella 11 34.25 35.55 69.8 37
21 Gannon Sophie 9 37.34 36.1 73.44 32
25 Seifert Hannah 11 38.15 37.35 75.5 28
32 Turgi Kristina 11 39.67 39.87 79.54 21
36 Baldzicki Olivia 11 41.02 40.1 81.12 17
46 Chacich Jessica 10 45.64 43.07 88.71 7
50 Benko Lily 9 49.6 48.57 98.17 3
56 Ilveskoski Sofia 12 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 4 Total Points: 145.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*11 Schnuckle Anna 9 33.04 33 66.04 42
*14 Pugmire Allie 11 35.03 34.61 69.64 39
*18 Pugmire Anna  11 35.98 35.05 71.03 35
*24 Oberle Caroline 9 37.25 37.22 74.47 29
28 Innes Megan 12 38.3 38.4 76.7 25
29 Veldhuis Emma 9 39.69 38 77.69 24
33 Stranik Grace 11 39.49 40.28 79.77 20
35 Van Klein Celeste 10 48.88 32 80.88 18
41 Kurila Lillian 10 41.7 43.81 85.51 12
45 Nelson Kylie 7 42.94 45.75 88.69 8
48 McGrinn Sydney 9 46.35 44.98 91.33 5
49 Spade Lillian 7 49.35 47.87 97.22 4
               
Team: Lakeville South Place: 5 Total Points: 141.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 3 Otteson Erin 7 29.97 30 59.97 50
*17 Baxter Gloria 11 35.09 35.47 70.56 36
*20 Fitzpatrick Chyler 11 36.07 36.78 72.85 33
*31 Vandenheuvel Afton 8 39.13 39.17 78.3 22
38 Long Jessica 7 42.51 41.49 84 15
39 Toombs Maddie 9 43 41.61 84.61 14
43 Baumgartner Ashlynn 9 27.62 60.61 88.23 10
44 Sistrunk Emma 8 44.39 43.93 88.32 9
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 6 Total Points: 83.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*13 Linnett Grace 10 34.09 34.77 68.86 40
*26 Stsark Viktoria 6 38.13 37.87 76 27
*37 Linnett Emma 8 42.01 40.54 82.55 16
*56 Azzam Farrah 12 DNS DNS 998 0

Boys Results

Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 1 Total Points: 154.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 Logelin Zachary 10 26.17 25.76 51.93 41
* 3 Peterson Isaasc 10 25.94 26.05 51.99 40
* 6 Peterson Andrew 11 27.09 26.84 53.93 37
* 7 Bowman Forrest 7 28.15 27.9 56.05 36
16 Chow Jayden 7 31.06 30.47 61.53 27
21 Carlson Andrew 10 30.76 33.85 64.61 22
24 Syvertsen Thomas 11 33.06 33.98 67.04 19
27 Thomas Liam 10 39.88 39.97 79.85 16
35 Hokanson A.J. 7 44.17 42.14 86.31 8
40 Purdy Henry 10 32 91.92 123.92 3
               
Team: Lakeville South   Place: 2 Total Points: 149.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Nida William 8 25.38 25.31 50.69 42
* 4 Paulauskas Sean  11 25.98 26.02 52 39
* 5 Grasdal Espen 10 26.28 26.63 52.91 38
*13 St. Onge Paul 9 30.85 29.89 60.74 30
28 Davis Maxim 8 44.82 35.18 80 15
29 Pexa Carson 8 41.29 39.28 80.57 14
32 Agarwal Rohan  11 30.81 53.87 84.68 11
36 Hislop Jake 8 43.85 43.29 87.14 7
43 Ludes Charles 9 DQ 42.17 341.17 0
45 Olson Joe 8 25.41 DNS 524.41 0
               
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 3 Total Points: 126.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 8 Carlson Josh 8 28.47 28.01 56.48 35
* 9 Bergseth Nathan 10 29.12 28.57 57.69 34
*12 Rude Jonathan 11 29.39 28.96 58.35 31
*17 Gilpatric Tristan 9 31.01 30.59 61.6 26
30 Walter Jake 10 45.52 35.35 80.87 13
33 Leining Zander 7 42.72 42.51 85.23 10
34 Pettes Jackson 8 43.14 42.61 85.75 9
39 Murr Austin 12 40.34 68.53 108.87 4
               
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 4 Total Points: 97.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*15 Casper Andrew 9 30.33 31.03 61.36 28
*18 Whalen Ryan  8 31.13 30.73 61.86 25
*20 Nordmeyer Kris 11 30.67 32.03 62.7 23
*22 Urick Joey 9 32.97 32.13 65.1 21
25 Weber Carter 9 34.87 34.79 69.66 18
38 Casper Evan  11 61.7 30 91.7 5
41 Croft Braeden 9 41.8 84.32 126.12 2
42 Howe Will 9 87.35 52.82 140.17 1
44 Loiseaux-Purcell Kai 9 34.54 DNF 433.54 0
               
Team: Lakeville North   Place: 5 Total Points: 94.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*10 Brucciani Leo 7 29.09 29 58.09 33
*19 McFadden Alex 10 31.95 30.58 62.53 24
*23 Holm Benjamin 8 33.51 33.39 66.9 20
*26 Janetzke Alex  9 35.69 37.3 72.99 17
37 McFadden Zach 8 45.29 45.22 90.51 6
46 Cash Taylor 7 DQ DQ 598 0
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 6 Total Points: 73.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*11 Vowels Connor 8 27.12 31.03 58.15 32
*14 Stanton Read 10 30.64 30.2 60.84 29
*31 Simmering Leyton 7 39.61 42.56 82.17 12
*47 Ahlberg Alec 10 DNS DNS 998 0
47 Ahlbrecht Ethan 10 DNS DNS 998 0