skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2021-2022 Regular Season

Buck Hill Invite Varsity Boys Team Results - 2017

Team: Bloomington Jefferson / Kennedy Place: 1 Total Time: 310.65  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 6 Schneider Kyle 12 24.12 23.49 47.61
*13 Gasser Matthew 11 24.82 23.85 48.67
*16 Schneider Alex 12 25.28 23.85 49.13
*27 Berg Hunter 12 26.73 25.98 52.71
*41 Heeter Nathan 10 28.58 26.68 55.26
*56 Schneider Matthew  9 28.94 28.33 57.27
63 Harmon Andrew  11 29.63 29.66 59.29
124 Cobb Ian 11 DQ DNS 798
             
Team: St. Thomas   Place: 2 Total Time: 313.56  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 4 Folkman Jack 9 24.39 22.75 47.14
*15 Thorpe Mason 9 25.39 23.72 49.11
*19 Steele  Jack 11 25.4 24.62 50.02
*39 Muske Jack 11 27.99 27.19 55.18
*42 Zirnhelt Joe 11 28.12 27.17 55.29
*54 Steel Charlie 8 28.55 28.27 56.82
78 Veldhuis Elliot 11 30.27 33.3 63.57
121 Berg Charlie 10 26.19 DNF 425.19
             
Team: Stillwater   Place: 3 Total Time: 322.66  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*14 Smith Parker 10 25.08 23.81 48.89
*18 Gaertner Karl 10 25.73 23.88 49.61
*29 Gaertner Adam 8 27.13 25.85 52.98
*32 Paseka Austin 9 27.17 26.42 53.59
*46 Boe Shamus 10 28.61 27.27 55.88
*70 Weber Joe 12 37.73 23.98 61.71
77 Helke Bailey 10 26.02 37.54 63.56
135 Skaret Charlie 12 DNF DNS 898
             
Team: Eden Prairie   Place: 4 Total Time: 322.74  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 3 Zeller Nik 12 24.16 22.92 47.08
*31 Rogers Jake 11 27.35 26.05 53.4
*38 Johnson Troy 9 28 27.16 55.16
*40 Huss Olin 11 27.69 27.51 55.2
*44 Reynolds Adam 12 28.61 26.94 55.55
*49 Gibson Jonathan 11 29.12 27.23 56.35
57 Riester Adam 12 29.72 27.89 57.61
98 Spears Sam 10 44.05 33.36 77.41
             
Team: Eagan Eastview Invite Place: 5 Total Time: 337.27  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 9 Doolittle Joshua 9 24.52 23.35 47.87
*10 Hofstad Izak 10 24.66 23.48 48.14
*19 Palmquist� Camden 8 25.59 24.43 50.02
*60 Schoonover Paul 12 29.61 28.97 58.58
*72 Edelman Tommy 11 31.81 30.13 61.94
*90 Doolittle Luke 12 48.87 21.85 70.72
100 McClure Ryan 10 29.35 48.89 78.24
102 Croft Spencer 12 35.98 44.39 80.37
             
Team: Mahtomedi   Place: 6 Total Time: 340.52  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 7 Myers Trygve 10 24.46 23.27 47.73
*12 Tweden Ricky 12 24.96 23.58 48.54
*52 Sather Bjorn 9 29.69 27.09 56.78
*62 Wick Spencer 12 30.52 28.31 58.83
*65 Anderson Aaron 12 30.16 29.32 59.48
*85 Ouimet Drake 12 39.72 29.44 69.16
104 Richter John 12 36.04 45.56 81.6
124 Reding Owen 9 DQ DNS 798
             
Team: Edina   Place: 7 Total Time: 346.73  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 5 Berghult Carl  10 24.32 23.16 47.48
*10 Lindquist Soren  11 24.56 23.58 48.14
*22 Foley Hayden  12 26.1 25.17 51.27
*30 Keenan Jack  12 28.69 24.57 53.26
*89 Maitland Caelan  12 43.87 26.83 70.7
*97 Anselmo Andrew  10 43.14 32.74 75.88
116 Reichling Chris 11 24.85 DQ 323.85
124 Kirsch Connor  12 DQ DNS 798
             
Team: Mounds View   Place: 8 Total Time: 349.33  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*35 Johnson Kylan 12 27.51 27.05 54.56
*36 Osgood Jake 12 28.05 26.67 54.72
*48 Johnson Kale 9 28.66 27.48 56.14
*61 Rosenow Jake 11 29.31 29.29 58.6
*66 Murzyn Matt 10 30.68 29.04 59.72
*81 Bieber Cody 9 27.63 37.96 65.59
123 Bieber Wyatt 12 44.71 DNS 543.71
124 Damberg Kaarl 10 DQ DNS 798
             
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 9 Total Time: 350.00  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 1 Lindsay Jack 12 23.68 22.12 45.8
*37 Allen Jacob 12 28.56 26.33 54.89
*43 Menning  Gavin 12 28.6 26.79 55.39
*50 Logelin Zachary 10 28.2 28.18 56.38
*83 Coyne Trenton 11 28.14 39.99 68.13
*86 Smith Kendall 12 42.7 26.71 69.41
103 Young Mason 12 35.31 45.75 81.06
110 Peterson Andrew 11 58.54 28.19 86.73
             
Team: Blake   Place: 10 Total Time: 359.23  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*21 Girk Nathan 6 26.04 24.16 50.2
*51 Michael Mitchell 6 29.48 26.91 56.39
*73 Plunkett Sean 6 35.24 27.22 62.46
*74 Tyler May 6 31.82 30.73 62.55
*79 Ryan Cunningham 6 32.71 30.98 63.69
*80 Sabers Connor 6 33.06 30.88 63.94
111 Harle Rohan 6 32.71 55.71 88.42
124 Will Rekas 6 DQ DNS 798
             
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 11 Total Time: 369.72  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*24 Everson Luke 12 26.3 25.62 51.92
*47 Strait Jake 11 25.02 30.97 55.99
*55 Maxfield Grant 11 28.25 28.59 56.84
*64 Carlson Josh 8 30.01 29.43 59.44
*76 Rude Jonathan 11 32.98 30.55 63.53
*105 Dahlager Kaden 12 33.67 48.33 82
109 Schult Will 11 38.3 47.07 85.37
119 Skare Sam 12 28.3 DQ 327.3
             
Team: St. Paul Academy Place: 12 Total Time: 371.33  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*17 John Soranno 6 25.47 23.79 49.26
*34 Tom Patterson 6 28.11 26.29 54.4
*68 Samuel Steinhacker 6 31.41 29.07 60.48
*82 Fremont Forsberg 6 33.48 32.62 66.1
*88 Phineas Tait 6 35.35 34.53 69.88
*91 Ben Putaski 6 36.35 34.86 71.21
95 Ian Scott 6 46.84 27.67 74.51
96 Eddie Gamble 6 39.18 35.85 75.03
             
Team: Lakeville South Place: 13 Total Time: 388.53  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 2 Abbott Jake 12 23.74 22.74 46.48
* 8 Wentworth Brandon 11 24.35 23.47 47.82
*45 Olson Joe 8 28.83 27.02 55.85
*75 Nida William 8 36.37 27.09 63.46
*99 Paulauskas Sean  11 28.97 48.6 77.57
*114 Olson John 9 26.12 71.23 97.35
117 Grasdal Oliver 10 25.19 DQ 324.19
118 Wentworth Kyle  8 25.88 DQ 324.88
             
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 14 Total Time: 431.84  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*25 Erickson Jonathan 11 26.51 25.46 51.97
*53 Jones Hugh 12 29.95 26.85 56.8
*92 Biechler Mark 11 26.39 45.14 71.53
*93 Ahlberg Tye 11 44.89 27.55 72.44
*101 Danish Chris 12 41.38 37.46 78.84
*115 Vowels Nick 11 71.95 28.31 100.26
122 Vowels Jake 11 30.94 DNS 529.94
135 Balding Gavin 11 DNF DNS 898
             
Team: Orono   Place: 15 Total Time: 1114.39  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*26 Cadwallader Kyle 12 27.05 25.41 52.46
*67 Cook Sam 11 31.26 28.99 60.25
*71 Konkol James 9 31.31 30.49 61.8
*87 Gillund Ben 12 42.96 26.48 69.44
*93 Bolgar Archie 10 37.23 35.21 72.44
*124 Sheridan Zach 8 DQ DNS 798
124 Zilverberg Jackson 11 DQ DNS 798
124 Ryskamp Joe 9 DQ DNS 798
             
Team: Westonka   Place: 16 Total Time: 1874.86  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*33 Denney Nathan 10 27.24 26.81 54.05
*69 Vochko Quinn 7 30.51 30 60.51
*106 Kuhl Zach 10 53.92 28.2 82.12
*107 Maloney Aiden 10 31.71 50.47 82.18
*124 Dahm Jack 10 DQ DNS 798
*124 Sterne Grant 12 DQ DNS 798
137 Soule Connor 9 DNS DNS 998
137 Garlock Cole 10 DNS DNS 998
             
Team: Chanhassen   Place: 17 Total Time: 2531.25  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*23 Lamont Tidstrom 12 26.34 25.3 51.64
*58 Rian Noble 12 30.9 27.44 58.34
*108 Charles Fischer 8 42.96 40.98 83.94
*120 Logan Michael 10 40.33 DQ 339.33
             
Team: Chaska   Place: 18 Total Time: 3196.75  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*28 Drew  Taylor 10 27.53 25.4 52.93
*59 Hunter  Anderson 8 30.06 28.33 58.39
*112 Mitchell  Larson 8 45.93 42.5 88.43
             
Team: Lakeville North Place: 19 Total Time: 3953.18  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*84 Holm Benjamin 8 35.43 33.17 68.6
*113 McFadden Zach 8 46.37 43.21 89.58
*124 Cash Taylor 7 DQ DNS 798