skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2021-2022 Regular Season

2017 JV Championships Team Results - February 9, 2017

Girls Team Results

Team: Lakeville North Place: 1 Total Points: 274.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 Hahs Abigail 7 26.19 26.58 52.77 45
* 4 Bordwell Paige 9 27 27.43 54.43 43
* 5 Krell Elizabeth 11 27.9 28.23 56.13 42
* 6 Brucciani Eva 9 27.81 28.96 56.77 41
* 9 Swenson Ashley 9 28.55 28.96 57.51 38
*13 Labelle Sydney 9 29.6 30.35 59.95 34
*16 Warner Kasey 10 30.94 31.3 62.24 31
25 Roy Gianna 9 34.01 33.25 67.26 22
37 Warner Dani 8 39.93 38.79 78.72 10
39 Gebhard Sydney 9 38.87 40.88 79.75 8
45 Moening Sara 12 34.49 61.03 95.52 2
49 D'Orazio Jenna 7 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 2 Total Points: 234.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Chow Fiona 11 26.16 26.06 52.22 46
* 3 Andrie Taylor 11 26.78 26.74 53.52 44
*10 Kettler Emily 8 28.96 28.89 57.85 37
*11 Peterson  Paige 8 28.67 29.49 58.16 36
*18 Drum Savannah 8 31.01 31.51 62.52 29
*21 Chamberland April 8 32.22 31.7 63.92 26
*31 Haase Megan 8 36.62 36.59 73.21 16
32 Hanneken Josie 9 36.33 37.52 73.85 15
44 Tran Anna 7 33.73 51.1 84.83 3
47 Kivens Lily 12 DQ 35.05 334.05 0
               
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 3 Total Points: 213.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 7 McGann Amy 10 28.64 28.21 56.85 40
* 8 Brosious Carly 11 28.37 28.85 57.22 39
*12 Bentley Ella 11 29.68 29.89 59.57 35
*14 Quinn Hayley 12 30.63 29.82 60.45 33
*20 Johnson Ella 11 32.07 31.8 63.87 27
*26 Turgi Kristina 11 34.27 34.7 68.97 21
*29 Seifert Hannah 11 36.14 34.99 71.13 18
35 Benko Lily 9 38.8 38.39 77.19 12
40 Gannon Sophie 9 49.1 31.54 80.64 7
41 Ilveskoski Sofia 12 40.15 41.06 81.21 6
42 Chacich Jessica 10 40.6 40.89 81.49 5
46 Baldzicki Olivia 11 63.01 34.71 97.72 1
               
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 4 Total Points: 161.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*15 Veldhuis Emma 9 30.72 31.04 61.76 32
*17 Pugmire Anna  11 31.16 31.16 62.32 30
*23 Oberle Caroline 9 32.48 33.81 66.29 24
*24 Innes Megan 12 33.53 33.33 66.86 23
*27 Kurila Lillian 10 34.39 35.23 69.62 20
*28 McGrinn Sydney 9 34.97 35.06 70.03 19
*34 Stranik Grace 11 37.69 38.19 75.88 13
38 Nelson Kylie 7 38.77 39.96 78.73 9
43 Spade Lillian 7 41.93 41.64 83.57 4
48 Pugmire Allie 11 DQ DQ 598 0
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 5 Total Points: 53.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*19 Linnett Emma 8 31.67 31.73 63.4 28
*22 Stsark Viktoria 6 31.93 32.63 64.56 25
*49 Sullivan Allison 10 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Lakeville South Place: 6 Total Points: 42.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*30 Long Jessica 7 35.48 36.06 71.54 17
*33 Sistrunk Emma 8 37.52 37.75 75.27 14
*36 Toombs Maddie 9 38.69 38.65 77.34 11

Boys Team Results

Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 1 Total Points: 185.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 3 Peterson Isaasc 10 23.64 23.6 47.24 35
* 4 Bowman Forrest 7 24.31 23.96 48.27 34
* 5 Peterson Andrew 11 25.32 24.8 50.12 33
* 8 Purdy Henry 10 26.22 26.29 52.51 30
*18 Syvertsen Thomas 11 30.11 29.05 59.16 20
*21 Chow Jayden 7 26.6 35.19 61.79 17
*22 Carlson Andrew 10 40.2 27.3 67.5 16
25 Thomas Liam 10 35.04 34.66 69.7 13
30 Hokanson A.J. 7 38.67 38.45 77.12 8
37 Adams Frank 10 100.33 25.02 125.35 1
               
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 2 Total Points: 168.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 6 Loiseaux-Purcell Kai 9 25.09 25.65 50.74 32
* 9 Casper Evan  11 27.13 26.76 53.89 29
*11 Casper Andrew 9 25.56 29.1 54.66 27
*13 Whalen Ryan  8 27.9 27.95 55.85 25
*14 Nordmeyer Kris 11 27.83 28.27 56.1 24
*19 Howe Will 9 30.27 30.37 60.64 19
*26 Croft Braeden 9 34.9 35.06 69.96 12
32 Weber Carter 9 28.47 56.5 84.97 6
40 Dassiou Jules 6 26.41 DQ 325.41 0
42 Urick Joey 9 DQ 29.14 328.14 0
               
Team: Lakeville South Place: 3 Total Points: 148.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Olson John 9 22.84 22 44.84 37
* 2 Olson Joe 8 22.68 22.38 45.06 36
*12 St. Onge Paul 9 28.17 26.84 55.01 26
*16 Davis Maxim 8 28.69 27.96 56.65 22
*23 Pexa Carson 8 34.59 32.99 67.58 15
*28 Agarwal Rohan  11 44.27 28.01 72.28 10
*36 Hislop Jake 8 71.12 42.63 113.75 2
43 Ludes Charles 9 40.83 DNF 439.83 0
46 Nida William 8 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 4 Total Points: 78.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 7 Rude Jonathan 11 25.14 25.71 50.85 31
*10 Gilpatric Tristan 9 27.43 27.07 54.5 28
*27 Pettes Jackson 8 34.81 36.71 71.52 11
*33 Albright Jordan 10 66.42 25.75 92.17 5
*35 Leining Zander 7 72.78 38.34 111.12 3
*39 Bergseth Nathan 10 24.86 DQ 323.86 0
*44 Murr Austin 12 146.57 DQ 445.57 0
45 Walter Jake 10 DNF 47.16 446.16 0
               
Team: Lakeville North Place: 5 Total Points: 71.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*15 McFadden Alex 10 27.99 28.56 56.55 23
*20 Holm Benjamin 8 29.95 30.95 60.9 18
*24 Janetzke Alex  9 34.13 34.37 68.5 14
*29 Cash Taylor 7 35.48 38.95 74.43 9
*31 McFadden Zach 8 40.22 40.28 80.5 7
*38 Brucciani Leo 7 24.18 DQ 323.18 0
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 6 Total Points: 25.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*17 Simmering Leyton 7 29.45 28.8 58.25 21
*34 Johnson Charlie 10 50.52 45.27 95.79 4
*41 Ahlbrecht Ethan 10 DQ 28.79 327.79 0
*46 Ahlberg Alec 10 DNS DNS 998 0