skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2017-2018 Regular Season

JV Race 2 Team Results - January 7, 2019

Scroll down for Boys' Results

Girls JV Race 2 Team Results

Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 1 Total Points: 218.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 232 DRUM SAVANNAH 10 28.05 28.57 56.62 41
* 3 231 CHAMBERLAND APRIL 10 28.03 28.64 56.67 40
* 5 233 HANNEKEN JOSIE 11 29.46 29.61 59.07 38
* 9 236 TRAN ANNA 9 31.19 30.69 61.88 34
*10 235 PETERSON HAILEY 8 31.45 30.87 62.32 33
*11 237 CHOW CARISSA 7 32.39 32.56 64.95 32
18 238 CURRIE AMANDA 7 34.42 33.91 68.33 25
21 234 HAASE MEGAN 11 34.82 35.08 69.9 22
29 239 EASTMAN SAVANNAH 9 36.88 38.2 75.08 14
38 240 RAVENSCROFT PIPER 9 44.83 44.67 89.5 5
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 2 Total Points: 171.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 4 803 Carlson Delaney 10 28.11 29.09 57.2 39
*12 802 Nelson Kylie 9 33.11 32.19 65.3 31
*14 801 Spade Lillian 9 32.47 33.07 65.54 29
*16 805 Ringold Lily 8 33.32 34.03 67.35 27
*19 804 Lee Samantha 10 35.1 33.44 68.54 24
*22 807 Heunisch Ellen 9 35.15 34.89 70.04 21
23 806 Huppert Emma 10 35.72 35.17 70.89 20
24 808 Kucin Sage 9 35.21 36.23 71.44 19
25 809 Wildes Lauren 9 36.64 35.09 71.73 18
28 810 Mraz Emily 9 36.29 38.11 74.4 15
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 3 Total Points: 130.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 251 Linnett Emma 10 27.56 28.59 56.15 42
*15 252 Sanchis Anna 11 32.79 33.09 65.88 28
*20 257 Trowbridge Nora 7 34.64 34.96 69.6 23
*26 256 Smith Zoe 8 36.21 35.64 71.85 17
*32 255 Ruth Gabrielle 9 39.46 38.63 78.09 11
*34 254 Schulz Kendall 8 40.09 38.91 79 9
37 258 Mock Caitlin 9 41.44 40.26 81.7 6
40 259 Strunk Alayna 9 47.47 49.27 96.74 3
43 253 Evaska Fiona 7 DNS DNS 998 0
Team: Lakeville North Place: 4 Total Points: 124.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 6 243 Hahs Leah 7 29.65 29.66 59.31 37
* 7 242 Swenson Ashley 11 29.53 29.97 59.5 36
* 8 241 LaBelle Sydney 11 30.07 30.7 60.77 35
*27 244 Lorenson Anna 8 36.24 37.71 73.95 16
Team: Prior Lake Place: 5 Total Points: 91.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*13 262 Benko Lily 11 32.96 32.48 65.44 30
*17 263 Wamhoff Abby 9 34.06 33.46 67.52 26
*30 265 Wyum Melissa 11 36.97 38.38 75.35 13
*33 266 Hansen Sofie 10 43.24 35.51 78.75 10
*35 264 Adkins Daphne 10 40.35 40.19 80.54 8
*39 267 Haugen Jade 10 40.07 52.81 92.88 4
41 261 Gannon Emma 9 27.41 73.65 101.06 2
Team: Lakeville South Place: 6 Total Points: 20.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*31 273 Toombs Maddie 11 37.87 38.12 75.99 12
*36 274 St. Onge Gloria 8 40.79 40.03 80.82 7
*42 271 Vandenheuvel Afton 10 40.13 96.69 136.82 1
*43 272 Sistrunk Emma 10 DNS DNS 998 0

Boys JV Race 2 Team Results

Team: Lakeville North Place: 1 Total Points: 229.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 431 Lambert Ryan 8 25.42 25.8 51.22 47
* 5 434 Kilbourn Payton 8 28.66 29.8 58.46 43
*10 436 Janetzke Alexander 11 30.14 30.47 60.61 38
*11 437 Castle Dylan 9 29.91 30.83 60.74 37
*15 435 Leeke Dylan 9 31.77 31.92 63.69 33
*17 438 Strom Levi 9 31.97 33.02 64.99 31
18 439 Warner JJ 8 32.42 32.61 65.03 30
27 432 Lyman Cole 9 27.23 43.14 70.37 21
36 440 Bussie Trentin 9 42.01 34.86 76.87 12
40 721 Sabetti Jack 8 40.12 40.38 80.5 8
43 433 Okubo Riley 7 56.21 26.9 83.11 5
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 2 Total Points: 204.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 3 903 Weber Carter 11 28.48 29.33 57.81 45
* 6 906 Howe Will 11 29.39 29.48 58.87 42
* 8 905 Pugmire Grant 7 29.57 29.96 59.53 40
*13 901 Casper Andrew 11 25.22 36.14 61.36 35
*21 902 Maccarone Will 10 26.45 39.45 65.9 27
*33 907 Leichner Nicholas 9 43.18 31.19 74.37 15
50 904 Urick Joey 11 DQ 74.54 373.54 0
Team: Lakeville South Place: 3 Total Points: 196.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 4 465 Lillihei Rowan 8 28.87 29.52 58.39 44
* 7 464 Krediet Jackson 9 28.75 30.14 58.89 41
* 9 463 Hislop Jake 10 30.07 29.69 59.76 39
*23 461 St. Onge Paul 11 40.82 27.11 67.93 25
*24 468 Hasslinger David 9 34.74 33.58 68.32 24
*25 761 Welch Jacob 9 34.55 34.81 69.36 23
31 470 Pexa Carson 10 37.63 35.9 73.53 17
37 762 Toombs Nick 8 39.65 39.16 78.81 11
38 469 Fredrickson Alex 10 39.79 39.82 79.61 10
45 466 Lillihei Grant 9 32.25 62.93 95.18 3
46 462 Davis Maxim 10 57.24 41.7 98.94 2
47 467 Ludes Charles 10 70.35 36.34 106.69 1
Team: Prior Lake Place: 4 Total Points: 161.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 471 Foltz Sam 9 28.16 27.56 55.72 46
*14 473 Wroblewski Charley 8 31.73 31.6 63.33 34
*19 474 Pettes Jackson 10 31.37 33.8 65.17 29
*28 476 Walter Rafe 10 34.24 36.19 70.43 20
*29 478 Spieler Riley 7 34.96 35.53 70.49 19
*35 477 Neumann Avi 9 37.72 36.97 74.69 13
44 479 Schaefer Tyler 9 39.78 48.54 88.32 4
48 472 Stout Blake 7 DQ 28.54 327.54 0
49 475 Deboer Braden 7 DQ 33.09 332.09 0
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 5 Total Points: 150.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*12 444 Colucci Luke 9 29.91 31.41 61.32 36
*16 446 Forkenbrock Zach 9 32.23 31.99 64.22 32
*20 449 Smith Talen 7 32.68 32.52 65.2 28
*26 741 Rinnels Talan 7 35.12 35.08 70.2 22
*30 445 Tarara Alex 9 35.52 35.76 71.28 18
*34 447 Kahle Colin 7 37.08 37.3 74.38 14
41 442 Frame Jack 8 54.3 27.44 81.74 7
42 448 Ward Brodyn 7 42.34 40.39 82.73 6
51 450 Barrett James 7 DQ 112.32 411.32 0
52 742 Ghalichi Camron 10 DQ DNS 798 0
53 443 Lenzen Nathan 8 DNS DNS 998 0
53 441 Armstrong Ryan 10 DNS DNS 998 0
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 6 Total Points: 51.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*22 451 DRUM BRUEN 8 37.87 29.91 67.78 26
*32 452 BONGARD COOPER 9 37.24 36.87 74.11 16
*39 453 CHOW JAYDEN 9 37.25 42.63 79.88 9