skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2021-2022 Regular Season

Varsity Team Results Race 2 - January 12, 2017

Girls Results

Scroll Down for Boys Results

Team: Minnetonka Place: 1 Total Points: 396.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 8 Trenary  Anna 12 24.79 25.72 50.51 64
* 9 Swirtz  Meredith 9 25.17 25.6 50.77 63
*13 Dolliff  Meghan  11 26.03 26.68 52.71 59
*15 Landa  Kylie 11 26.81 26.95 53.76 57
*17 Ness  Abby 11 26.76 27.32 54.08 55
*21 Mellby  Lily 9 26.95 28.17 55.12 51
*25 Giebel  Kiley 10 28.48 28.44 56.92 47
26 Woelfel  Alexandra 11 28.55 28.59 57.14 46
27 Callister  Olivia 9 28.6 28.72 57.32 44.5
41 Bittell  Madeline 10 32.49 27.69 60.18 31
59 Lawrance  Kendra  9 44.14 26.28 70.42 13
73 Meiusi  Caroline 10 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Lakeville North Place: 2 Total Points: 393.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Servais  Bailey 12 23.32 23.68 47 71
* 3 Kossack  Kathryn 10 23.96 24.32 48.28 69
*10 Servais  Peyton 8 25.29 26.19 51.48 62
*18 Urban Isabelle 8 26.87 27.51 54.38 54
*22 Steel Jane 7 27.7 28.25 55.95 50
*23 Ray Andrea 8 27.64 28.61 56.25 49
*34 Cunningham Tera 7 29.6 29.33 58.93 38
44 McCarthy Madeline 11 31.17 31.44 62.61 28
45 Krell Elizabeth 11 31.08 31.85 62.93 27
46 Hahs Abigail 7 31.21 31.73 62.94 26
48 Bordwell Paige 9 31.41 31.83 63.24 24
49 Brucciani Eva 9 31.34 32 63.34 22.5
               
Team: Eden Prairie Place: 3 Total Points: 374.5      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 Divine Becca 10 23.62 24.04 47.66 70
* 5 Zeller Molly 10 24.49 25.01 49.5 66.5
* 7 Johnson Chloe 11 24.91 25.19 50.1 65
*19 McGinley Maddie 10 27.37 27.59 54.96 53
*24 Cullen Madison 9 27.81 28.47 56.28 48
*35 Johnson Megan 12 29.58 29.43 59.01 37
*37 Lins Serena 9 29.64 30.15 59.79 35
49 Owens Taylor 9 31.58 31.76 63.34 22.5
54 Bagley Sarah 12 34 32.8 66.8 18
58 Cunningham Kaitlin 11 25.79 42.03 67.82 14
61 Mixon Ali 9 38.11 37.38 75.49 11
               
Team: Edina Place: 4 Total Points: 348.5      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 5 TOWNSEND CHLOE 12 24.65 24.85 49.5 66.5
*11 Sprenkle Caroline 6 25.34 26.51 51.85 61
*16 CUSHMAN LILY 10 27 27.01 54.01 56
*20 CORNIEA ILIA 10 27.47 27.55 55.02 52
*32 LARSON KATE 9 29.8 29.01 58.81 40
*33 Moran Julia 6 29.57 29.35 58.92 39
*38 CASTELLANO MIA 11 28.7 31.1 59.8 34
39 Dryden Jessica 6 30.14 29.84 59.98 33
40 Shuster Josie 6 29.75 30.35 60.1 32
47 CARLSON SALLY 10 31.54 31.66 63.2 25
53 ECKROTH ANNIKA 8 37.17 29.27 66.44 19
64 Moran Grace 6 30.45 48.37 78.82 8
               
Team: Prior Lake Place: 5 Total Points: 303.5      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 4 George Ashley 8 24.5 24.7 49.2 68
*27 Bonner Maddy 12 28.17 29.15 57.32 44.5
*29 Jondal Grace 12 28.46 28.93 57.39 43
*30 McEnery Mikayla 12 28.71 29.07 57.78 42
*31 Johnson Sophie 11 32.65 25.23 57.88 41
*36 Jacobson Alexis 10 29.47 29.79 59.26 36
*43 McCue Sidney 12 29.94 30.51 60.45 29
55 McGann Amy 10 32.8 34.21 67.01 17
56 Bentley Ella 11 32.81 34.91 67.72 16
62 Iwen Michelle 11 48.94 27.87 76.81 10
68 Quinn Hayley 12 30.88 58.31 89.19 4
71 Brosious Carly 11 67.62 34.8 102.42 1
               
Team: Eastview Place: 6 Total Points: 153.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*12 Young Kate 8 26.55 25.96 52.51 60
*42 Gustafson Sydne 12 29.65 30.57 60.22 30
*52 Van Klein Celeste 10 33.54 31.71 65.25 20
*57 Pugmire Allie 11 33.87 33.94 67.81 15
*60 Oberle Caroline 9 35.7 37.78 73.48 12
*63 Innes Megan 12 38.58 39 77.58 9
*65 Kurila Lillian 10 39.83 40.49 80.32 7
67 Nelson Kylie 7 41.89 46.73 88.62 5
69 Pugmire Anna  11 34.92 57.19 92.11 3
70 Spade Lillian 7 46.67 47.57 94.24 2
               
Team: Eagan Place: 7 Total Points: 85.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*14 Burns Hannah 10 26.22 26.77 52.99 58
*51 Navarro Marina 10 31.27 32.26 63.53 21
*66 Schnuckle Anna 9 30.25 54.86 85.11 6
*72 Stranik Grace 11 56.13 DNF 455.13 0

Boys Results

Team: Minnetonka   Place: 1 Total Points: 392.0      
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 3 382 Quist  Marshall 12 23.59 24.02 47.61 64
* 5 381 Piguillem  Sergi 12 23.91 23.83 47.74 62
* 9 384 Hanzlik  Jack  11 25.57 25.61 51.18 58
*11 389 Quist  Eli 9 25.57 26.61 52.18 56
*14 388 Callister  Benjamin 12 26.02 26.28 52.3 53
*15 682 Nelson  Charles 11 27.68 27.04 54.72 52
*20 390 Midthun  Tor 9 27.85 27.94 55.79 47
26 681 Magid  Parker 12 28.79 30.15 58.94 41
36 387 Petersen  Nick 12 40.75 26.87 67.62 31
47 383 Piguillem  Alex 9 32.87 42.81 75.68 20
51 386 Erhard  Christian 12 35.41 41.2 76.61 16
71 385 Weigel  Andrew 10 25.37 DNS 524.37 0
                 
Team: Edina   Place: 2 Total Points: 358.0      
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 341 BERGHULT CARL 10 23.67 23.75 47.42 66
* 2 343 LINDQUIST SOREN 11 23.77 23.8 47.57 65
* 7 342 REICHLING CHRISTOPHER 11 24.06 25.02 49.08 60
*13 350 KEENAN JACK 12 25.72 26.51 52.23 54
*16 346 MAITLAND CAELAN 12 28.02 27.02 55.04 51
*32 345 FOLEY HAYDEN 12 35.13 26.44 61.57 35
*40 344 SHIDEMAN SAM 8 47.48 25.12 72.6 27
45 348 ANSELMO ANDREW 10 27.1 48.12 75.22 22
60 347 Bachan Adam 6 38.89 52.36 91.25 7
67 731 LARSON AJ 10 29.53 DQ 328.53 0
68 732 KIRSCH CONNOR 12 DNF 27.81 426.81 0
73 349 ADAMS HENRY 12 DNS DNS 998 0
                 
Team: Eden Prairie   Place: 3 Total Points: 320.0      
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 4 331 Zeller Nik 12 23.49 24.17 47.66 63
*18 336 Reynolds Adam 12 27.33 28.27 55.6 49
*19 332 Rogers Jake 11 27.67 28.04 55.71 48
*21 333 Huss Olin 11 28.67 28.06 56.73 46
*23 338 Riester Adam 12 28.97 29.4 58.37 44
*30 339 Spears Sam 10 30.17 30.14 60.31 37
*34 340 Crosby Erik 11 30.9 32.05 62.95 33
41 337 Bellefeuille Nate 10 29.14 43.99 73.13 26
50 335 Johnson Troy 9 46.12 29.91 76.03 17
52 482 Haugen Jacob 8 45.61 32.1 77.71 15
64 334 Gibson Jonathan 11 39.25 60.07 99.32 3
72 481 Shepard Ben 11 DNF DNS 898 0
                 
Team: Eastview   Place: 4 Total Points: 278.0      
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 6 427 Doolittle Luke  12 23.8 24.01 47.81 61
* 8 426 Doolittle Joshua 9 24.71 25.31 50.02 59
*27 423 McClure Ryan 10 28.65 30.38 59.03 40
*33 422 Croft Spencer 12 31.29 30.85 62.14 34
*35 424 Casper Evan  11 32.8 33.83 66.63 32
*38 429 Nordmeyer Kris 11 33.67 35.55 69.22 29
*44 428 Whalen Ryan  8 41.76 33.43 75.19 23
48 903 Jules Dassiou 12 38.1 37.84 75.94 19
53 425 Casper Andrew 9 46.19 33.16 79.35 14
62 430 Croft Braeden 9 44.88 47.59 92.47 5
66 421 Schoonover Paul  12 52.16 48.67 100.83 1
                 
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 5 Total Points: 212.0      
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*22 474 Maxfield Grant 11 28.84 28.93 57.77 45
*24 473 Strait Jake 11 25 33.79 58.79 43
*31 476 Schult Will 11 29.14 31.26 60.4 36
*37 480 Gilpatric Tristan 9 32.66 35.95 68.61 30
*39 479 Rude Jonathan 11 29.76 39.84 69.6 28
*49 811 Walter Jake 10 35.65 40.37 76.02 18
*55 475 Dahlager Kaden 12 50.57 30.61 81.18 12
56 472 Skare Sam 12 31.21 51.66 82.87 11
59 478 Bergseth Nathan 10 31.69 56.22 87.91 8
65 812 Pettes Jackson 8 47.29 52.74 100.03 2
69 477 Carlson Josh 8 DNF 31.92 430.92 0
70 471 Everson Luke 12 64.18 DNF 463.18 0
                 
Team: Lakeville North Place: 6 Total Points: 197.0      
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*10 438 Sweeney Romeo 9 26.53 25.58 52.11 57
*25 431 Harmening  Benjamin 11 29.24 29.58 58.82 42
*29 433 Brucciani Leo 7 29.49 30.62 60.11 38
*43 434 Janetzke Alex  9 37.25 37.17 74.42 24
*46 435 Holm Benjamin 8 38.11 37.18 75.29 21
*58 436 Cash Taylor 7 42.88 42.03 84.91 9
*61 437 McFadden Zach 8 45.57 46.28 91.85 6
63 432 McFadden Alex 10 51.72 40.92 92.64 4
                 
Team: Eagan   Place: 7 Total Points: 192.0      
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*12 492 Palmquist� Camden 8 25.72 26.5 52.22 55
*17 491 Hofstad Izak 10 23.64 31.45 55.09 50
*28 494 Loiseaux-Purcell Kai 9 29.69 29.94 59.63 39
*42 495 Urick Joey 9 36.48 37.7 74.18 25
*54 497 Howe Will 9 39.62 40.38 80 13
*57 493 Edelman Tommy  11 29.84 54.03 83.87 10
*73 496 Weber Carter 9 DNS DNS 998 0