skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2021-2022 Regular Season

JV Race 3 Team Results - 1/23/17 -

Girls Results

Scroll Down for Boys Results

Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 1 Total Points: 187.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 Andrie Taylor 11 27.67 28.62 56.29 50
* 3 Chow Fiona 11 29.15 28.47 57.62 49
* 7 Peterson  Paige 8 30.26 30.71 60.97 45
* 9 Kettler Emily 8 30.34 30.83 61.17 43
13 Chamberland April 8 32.91 33.16 66.07 39
18 Drum Savannah 8 34.11 33.97 68.08 34
29 Kivens Lily 12 36.76 37.59 74.35 23
34 Tran Anna 7 39.99 39.16 79.15 18
36 Haase Megan 8 41.75 39.99 81.74 16
39 Hanneken Josie 9 36.51 47.38 83.89 13
54 Frey Tatum 10 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Lakeville North Place: 2 Total Points: 178.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 5 Bordwell Paige 9 29.66 30.81 60.47 47
* 6 Krell Elizabeth 11 30.74 29.91 60.65 46
* 8 Hahs Abigail 7 30.54 30.6 61.14 44
*11 Swenson Ashley 9 32.19 32.07 64.26 41
15 Warner Kasey 10 33.53 33.53 67.06 37
20 Labelle Sydney 9 33.92 35.57 69.49 32
32 Roy Gianna 9 39.9 38.11 78.01 20
37 Gebhard Sydney 9 41.45 41.88 83.33 15
41 Moening Sara 12 45 42.23 87.23 11
51 Warner Dani 8 99.8 42.16 141.96 1
53 D'Orazio Jenna 7 70.51 DNS 569.51 0
               
Team: Prior Lake Place: 3 Total Points: 165.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Jacobson Alexis 10 27.57 28.37 55.94 51
*12 McGann Amy 10 32.18 33.04 65.22 40
*14 Brosious Carly 11 32.6 33.64 66.24 38
*16 Bentley Ella 11 33.52 33.67 67.19 36
21 Johnson Ella 11 34.4 36.24 70.64 31
26 Gannon Sophie 9 36.25 36.64 72.89 26
30 Seifert Hannah 11 38.28 37.92 76.2 22
33 Turgi Kristina 11 39.01 40.09 79.1 19
38 Ilveskoski Sofia 12 41.77 41.72 83.49 14
45 Baldzicki Olivia 11 44.43 53.36 97.79 7
46 Benko Lily 9 49.75 49.25 99 6
49 Chacich Jessica 10 70.02 44 114.02 3
               
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 4 Total Points: 134.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*10 Schneekloth Sommer 12 30.83 30.89 61.72 42
*19 Navarro Marina 10 36.02 33.33 69.35 33
*22 Pugmire Anna  11 34.72 36.08 70.8 30
*23 Innes Megan 12 35.69 35.58 71.27 29
24 Veldhuis Emma 9 36.32 34.97 71.29 28
25 Oberle Caroline 9 35.46 36.22 71.68 27
27 Pugmire Allie 11 32.2 41.13 73.33 25
31 Kurila Lillian 10 38.49 37.85 76.34 21
40 Spade Lillian 7 43.18 42.54 85.72 12
48 Nelson Kylie 7 52.07 50.98 103.05 4
50 McGrinn Sydney 9 77.05 41.24 118.29 2
54 Stranik Grace 11 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 5 Total Points: 76.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*17 Linnett Grace 10 32.97 34.34 67.31 35
*28 Sullivan Allison 10 34.94 38.48 73.42 24
*35 Linnett Emma 8 39.76 40.57 80.33 17
               
Team: Lakeville South Place: 6 Total Points: 75.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 4 Baumgartner Ashlynn 9 28.6 29.17 57.77 48
*42 Baxter Gloria 11 36.69 51.89 88.58 10
*43 Vandenheuvel Afton 8 45.93 46.04 91.97 9
*44 Sistrunk Emma 8 45.75 48.3 94.05 8
47 Toombs Maddie 9 52.46 49.85 102.31 5
52 Otteson Erin 7 DQ 31.89 330.89 0
54 Long Jessica 7 DNS DNS 998 0
54 Fitzpatrick Chyler 11 DNS DNS 998 0

Boys Results

Team: Lakeville South Place: 1 Total Points: 156.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Olson Joe 8 28.03 27.33 55.36 41
* 2 Grasdal Espen 10 27.33 28.39 55.72 40
* 3 Paulauskas Sean  11 28.23 27.91 56.14 39
* 6 Nida William 8 28.2 30.1 58.3 36
7 St. Onge Paul 9 29.84 29.6 59.44 35
16 Davis Maxim 8 32.96 32.81 65.77 26
28 Agarwal Rohan  11 50.16 31.02 81.18 14
34 Pexa Carson 8 46.05 42.06 88.11 8
35 Hislop Jake 8 44.18 44.2 88.38 7
45 Ludes Charles 9 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 2 Total Points: 134.0      
Place   First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 4 Peterson Isaasc 10 28.73 28.27 57 38
* 9 Bowman Forrest 7 29.85 30 59.85 33
*10 Young Mason 12 30.2 31.07 61.27 32
*11 Carlson Andrew 10 31.05 31.4 62.45 31
12 Purdy Henry 10 32.15 31.09 63.24 30
18 Chow Jayden 7 34.56 32.67 67.23 24
20 Syvertsen Thomas 11 34.34 33.46 67.8 22
30 Hokanson A.J. 7 42.18 42.92 85.1 12
42 Adams Frank 10 DQ 35.53 334.53 0
44 Thomas Liam 10 44.92 DNS 543.92 0
               
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 3 Total Points: 101.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*13 Dassiou Jules 6 32.42 31.06 63.48 29
*14 Whalen Ryan  8 31.57 32.64 64.21 28
*19 Urick Joey 9 34.86 32.84 67.7 23
*21 Weber Carter 9 34.02 34.33 68.35 21
24 Loiseaux-Purcell Kai 9 41.68 29.54 71.22 18
25 Howe Will 9 36.99 37.48 74.47 17
27 Casper Evan  11 48.05 32.02 80.07 15
33 Nordmeyer Kris 11 54.55 33.55 88.1 9
37 Croft Braeden 9 46.22 43.67 89.89 5
               
Team: Prior Lake Place: 4 Total Points: 81.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*15 Rude Jonathan 11 36.65 28.91 65.56 27
*17 Carlson Josh 8 37.26 29.03 66.29 25
*23 Walter Jake 10 35.5 35.54 71.04 19
*32 Leining Zander 7 43.52 43.46 86.98 10
39 Murr Austin 12 48.78 48.05 96.83 3
43 Pettes Jackson 8 DQ 46.43 345.43 0
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 5 Total Points: 77.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 5 Johnson Charlie 10 28.07 29.72 57.79 37
* 8 Vowels Connor 8 30.4 29.35 59.75 34
*38 Ahlbrecht Ethan 10 53.62 36.4 90.02 4
*40 Ahlberg Alec 10 70.73 30.2 100.93 2
41 Simmering Leyton 7 36.07 105.4 141.47 1
               
Team: Lakeville North Place: 6 Total Points: 60.0      
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*22 McFadden Alex 10 34.11 34.63 68.74 20
*26 Holm Benjamin 8 36.86 38.06 74.92 16
*29 Cash Taylor 7 40.45 42.29 82.74 13
*31 Janetzke Alex  9 48.27 37.67 85.94 11
36 McFadden Zach 8 44.96 43.8 88.76 6