skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2017-2018 Regular Season

Buck Hill Invite JV Boys Team Results - 2017

Team: Stillwater   Place: 1 Total Time: 184.00  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 1 Neubauer Hunter 8 21.94 21.41 43.35
* 4 Barclay Ethan 9 22.3 22.61 44.91
* 7 Johnson AJ 8 23.74 22.91 46.65
*16 Kahn Hunter 10 25.61 23.48 49.09
64 Helke Jacob 8 41.77 24.22 65.99
82 Zajac Peter 9 26.74 DNS 525.74
             
Team: Edina   Place: 2 Total Time: 187.06  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 3 Abascal Larson Paul  10 22.74 21.95 44.69
* 8 Epple Jacob  12 23.6 23.39 46.99
* 9 Bachan Adam  11 24.45 22.79 47.24
*12 Porth Adam  10 24.05 24.09 48.14
53 Larson AJ 10 36.74 21.93 58.67
83 Velani Ben  11 DNS DNS 998
             
Team: Mahtomedi   Place: 3 Total Time: 202.48  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*15 Hauble Luke 9 24.11 24.69 48.8
*18 Molitor Calvin 10 24.06 25.24 49.3
*24 Wisniewski Luke 8 25.41 25.8 51.21
*34 Zeien Josh 12 26.84 26.33 53.17
39 Zalesky Preston 11 26.61 27.76 54.37
69 Gantriis Jasper 10 43.68 27.74 71.42
             
Team: Eden Prairie   Place: 4 Total Time: 202.71  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*10 Shepard Ben 11 23.38 24.19 47.57
*14 Crosby Erik 11 23.97 24.28 48.25
*17 Ritzinger George 10 24.78 24.37 49.15
*51 Engh Nick 11 28.74 29 57.74
71 Spears Andrew 8 45.45 29.62 75.07
             
Team: St. Thomas   Place: 5 Total Time: 203.28  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*11 Fiers Nathaniel 12 23.67 23.93 47.6
*26 Gephart Jack 12 26.06 25.65 51.71
*27 Walser Drew 10 26.41 25.57 51.98
*28 Groebe Andy 11 27 24.99 51.99
35 Jackson Drew 10 26.91 26.5 53.41
50 Dorle Michael 10 28.59 28.36 56.95
             
Team: Lakeville South Place: 6 Total Time: 206.03  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 2 Grasdal Espen 10 22.23 22.16 44.39
*22 St. Onge Paul 9 25.19 25.85 51.04
*37 Agarwal Rohan  11 27.63 26.12 53.75
*49 Davis Maxim 8 28.47 28.38 56.85
75 Hislop Jake 8 56.64 37.61 94.25
81 Ludes Charles 9 35.16 DQ 334.16
             
Team: Bloomington Jefferson / Kennedy Place: 7 Total Time: 207.12  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*19 Lau Kevin 10 25.13 24.86 49.99
*21 Hermen Alex 11 24.79 25.39 50.18
*33 Wu Tommy 10 26.33 26.47 52.8
*38 Erlandson Jerry  9 27.12 27.03 54.15
70 Parikh Harsh 11 25.65 47.98 73.63
79 Timm Paul 12 24.64 DQ 323.64
             
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 8 Total Time: 209.12  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 6 Johnson Charlie 10 23.33 23.3 46.63
*23 Stanton Read 10 25.14 26.04 51.18
*25 Ahlberg Alec 10 25.88 25.49 51.37
*56 Ahlbrecht Ethan 10 30.76 29.18 59.94
59 Simmering Leyton 7 30.68 31.47 62.15
61 Vowels Connor 8 25.89 37.22 63.11
             
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 9 Total Time: 209.60  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
* 5 Adams Frank 10 23.1 23.23 46.33
*36 Carlson Andrew 10 26.69 26.87 53.56
*40 Purdy Henry 10 27.12 27.41 54.53
*44 Peterson Isaasc 10 31.06 24.12 55.18
52 Syvertsen Thomas 10 29.66 28.63 58.29
66 Thomas Liam 10 33.24 34.46 67.7
             
Team: Mounds View   Place: 10 Total Time: 215.40  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*13 Ward Mikkel 10 23.88 24.35 48.23
*30 Winkles Connor 11 26.17 26.41 52.58
*43 Caughey Tommy 10 27.1 28.07 55.17
*55 Sprain Adam 9 29.22 30.2 59.42
65 Eggen Bjorn 9 34.77 31.97 66.74
76 Bieber Dillion 7 26.92 67.95 94.87
             
Team: Eagan Eastview Invite Place: 11 Total Time: 220.23  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*29 Casper Andrew 9 26.5 26.05 52.55
*31 Casper Evan 11 26.17 26.6 52.77
*42 Nordmeyer Kris 11 27.72 27.16 54.88
*57 Weber Carter 9 29.48 30.55 60.03
73 Urick Joey 9 28.31 53.46 81.77
74 Loiseaux-Purcell Kai 9 64.91 24.77 89.68
             
Team: Blake   Place: 12 Total Time: 240.29  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*45 Plunkett Colin 6 29.55 25.71 55.26
*46 Anderson Niki 6 27.25 28.63 55.88
*58 Haselhorst Parker 6 30.86 30.42 61.28
*67 Pittman Jackson 6 32.4 35.47 67.87
83 Hovard Sebastian 6 DNS DNS 998
83 John Erlandson 6 DNS DNS 998
             
Team: Orono   Place: 13 Total Time: 243.27  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*47 Hust Harry 9 27.51 28.51 56.02
*54 Abbott George  9 28.91 30.39 59.3
*60 Vaughan Jacob 8 30.88 31.4 62.28
*63 Stromberg Jack 8 32.3 33.37 65.67
             
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 14 Total Time: 252.72  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*20 Bergseth Nathan 10 24.71 25.38 50.09
*31 Gilpatric Tristan 9 25.88 26.89 52.77
*68 Walter Jake 10 40.18 29.99 70.17
*72 Pettes Jackson 8 39.53 40.16 79.69
77 Leining Zander 7 70.81 38.42 109.23
78 Murr Austin 12 58.32 66.27 124.59
             
Team: Westonka   Place: 15 Total Time: 505.42  
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined
*41 Priemueller Lucas 7 26.48 28.23 54.71
*48 Denney Caleb 8 28.21 28.53 56.74
*62 Brustad Robert 9 32.2 31.24 63.44
*80 Swenson Ben 10 31.53 DQ 330.53
83 Rosedahl Bergen 8 DNS DNS 998