skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2021-2022 Regular Season

Varsity Team Results Race 5 - Conference Championships - February 1, 2017

Girls Team Results

Team: Lakeville North   Place: 1 Total Points: 370.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Servais  Bailey 12 22.48 23.34 45.82 62
* 4 Kossack  Kathryn 10 24.14 24.42 48.56 59
* 6 Servais  Peyton 8 24.88 25.63 50.51 57
*12 Ray Andrea 8 26.14 27.02 53.16 51
*14 Urban Isabelle 8 26.85 27.43 54.28 49
*16 Cunningham Tera 7 26.88 27.66 54.54 47
*18 Steel Jane 7 27.15 27.76 54.91 45
31 Bordwell Paige 9 29.66 30.36 60.02 32
32 McCarthy Madeline 11 29.82 30.82 60.64 31
34 Hahs Abigail 7 30.81 30.87 61.68 29
               
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 2 Total Points: 352.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 3 George Ashley 8 23.91 24.47 48.38 60
* 5 Johnson Sophie 11 24.76 25.42 50.18 58
* 8 Jondal Grace 12 25.13 26.03 51.16 55
*13 McEnery Mikayla 12 26.31 27.33 53.64 50
*19 Jacobson Alexis 10 27.28 28.27 55.55 44
*20 McCue Sidney 12 28.09 28.23 56.32 43
*21 Bonner Maddy 12 27.74 28.9 56.64 42
33 Quinn Hayley 12 29.91 30.84 60.75 30
35 Iwen Michelle 11 26.55 36.35 62.9 28
42 Brosious Carly 11 32.78 34.2 66.98 21
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 3 Total Points: 228.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 9 Boldus Renee 10 25.36 26.38 51.74 54
*11 Schulz Tylee 10 26.02 26.9 52.92 52
*36 Friedel Abby 10 31.59 32.38 63.97 27
*37 Linnett Grace 10 31.7 32.34 64.04 26
*38 Turner Katie 12 31.72 32.73 64.45 25
*39 Gordon Andrea 12 31.78 32.86 64.64 24
*43 Sullivan Allison 10 33.29 34.21 67.5 20
44 Linnett Emma 8 34.27 34.98 69.25 19
54 Stsark Viktoria 6 31.41 47.24 78.65 9
               
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 4 Total Points: 215.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*15 Frey Tatum 10 26.71 27.67 54.38 48
*17 Andrie Taylor 11 26.61 27.98 54.59 46
*26 Peterson  Paige 8 28.96 30.04 59 37
*27 Kettler Emily 8 29.31 29.79 59.1 36
*45 Chow Fiona 11 41.9 27.59 69.49 18
*47 Kivens Lily 12 35.87 36.52 72.39 16
*49 Tran Anna 7 36.42 36.83 73.25 14
52 Chamberland April 8 41.65 34.03 75.68 11
55 Hanneken Josie 9 38.63 40.05 78.68 8
62 Drum Savannah 8 46.54 73.28 119.82 1
               
Team: Eastview   Place: 5 Total Points: 191.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*10 Young Kate 8 25.77 26.68 52.45 53
*24 Gustafson Sydne 12 28.91 29.21 58.12 39
*25 Van Klein Celeste 10 28.94 29.36 58.3 38
*41 Oberle Caroline 9 32.28 34.48 66.76 22
*46 Innes Megan 12 33.82 36.37 70.19 17
*48 Kurila Lillian 10 35.17 37.47 72.64 15
*56 Nelson Kylie 7 38.72 41.1 79.82 7
57 Pugmire Allie 11 31.73 49.22 80.95 6
60 Spade Lillian 7 42.63 41.48 84.11 3
               
Team: Eagan   Place: 6 Total Points: 185.5    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 7 Burns Hannah 10 25.08 25.79 50.87 56
*23 Schnuckle Anna 9 28.29 29.13 57.42 40
*28 Navarro Marina 10 29.09 30.11 59.2 34.5
*30 Schneekloth Sommer 12 29.41 30.2 59.61 33
*51 McGrinn Sydney 9 37.26 38.06 75.32 12
*53 Stranik Grace 11 37.48 39.75 77.23 10
*63 Veldhuis Emma 9 31.68 DQ 330.68 0
               
Team: Lakeville South   Place: 7 Total Points: 181.5    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 Geary Lauren  10 23.05 23.66 46.71 61
*22 Otteson Erin 7 27.99 29.19 57.18 41
*28 Baumgartner Ashlynn 9 31.46 27.74 59.2 34.5
*40 Fitzpatrick Chyler 11 32.48 33.59 66.07 23
*50 Long Jessica 7 37.73 37.46 75.19 13
*58 Vandenheuvel Afton 8 40.73 40.33 81.06 5
*59 Sistrunk Emma 8 40.51 42.06 82.57 4
61 Toombs Maddie 9 42.63 44.59 87.22 2
64 Baxter Gloria 11 DQ 43.08 342.08 0

Boys Team Results

Team: Lakeville South   Place: 1 Total Points: 364.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 Abbott Jake 12 22.32 22.62 44.94 60
* 5 Wentworth Brandon 11 23.1 23.89 46.99 57
* 8 Grasdal Oliver 10 24.18 24.27 48.45 54
* 9 Wentworth Kyle  8 24.39 24.6 48.99 53
*12 Grasdal Espen 10 25.48 25.76 51.24 50
*16 Paulauskas Sean  11 25.79 26.15 51.94 46
*18 Olson Joe 8 25.77 26.49 52.26 44
41 Agarwal Rohan  11 30.4 31.59 61.99 21
45 Olson John 9 29.01 35.93 64.94 17
49 Nida William 8 25.15 43.46 68.61 13
               
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 2 Total Points: 285.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 Lindsay Jack 12 21.72 22.29 44.01 61
*17 Coyne Trenton 11 26.19 25.91 52.1 45
*20 Menning  Gavin 12 26.1 26.7 52.8 42
*21 Peterson Isaasc 10 26.1 26.9 53 41
*27 Logelin Zachary 10 26.75 27.51 54.26 35
*31 Bowman Forrest 7 27.66 27.8 55.46 31
*32 Adams Frank 10 27.35 28.36 55.71 30
37 Chow Jayden 7 29.92 30.51 60.43 25
51 Allen Jacob 12 25.23 44.01 69.24 11
53 Peterson Andrew 11 42.85 27.81 70.66 9
               
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 3 Total Points: 279.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*10 Biechler Mark 11 25.12 24.49 49.61 52
*13 Erickson Jonathan 11 25.17 26.11 51.28 49
*15 Jones Hugh 12 25.45 26.42 51.87 47
*24 Balding Gavin 11 26.89 27.11 54 38
*28 Vowels Nick 11 27.5 27.73 55.23 34
*29 Ahlberg Tye 11 29.97 25.29 55.26 33
*36 Stanton Read 10 29.97 29.73 59.7 26
40 Danish Chris 12 25.4 36.25 61.65 22
44 Vowels Connor 8 27.67 36.21 63.88 18
58 Vowels Jake 11 69.08 37.36 106.44 4
               
Team: Eastview   Place: 4 Total Points: 237.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 7 Doolittle Joshua 9 23.78 24.66 48.44 55
*22 Schoonover Paul  12 26.13 26.9 53.03 40
*25 Croft Spencer 12 27.19 26.95 54.14 37
*26 McClure Ryan 10 27.19 26.97 54.16 36
*35 Whalen Ryan  8 29.13 30.22 59.35 27
*39 Casper Evan  11 29.6 31.73 61.33 23
*43 Nordmeyer Kris 11 31.57 31.99 63.56 19
50 Jules Dassiou 12 38.72 30.16 68.88 12
56 Croft Braeden 9 38.9 38.66 77.56 6
65 Casper Andrew 9 DNS DNS 998 0
               
Team: Prior Lake   Place: 5 Total Points: 223.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*11 Everson Luke 12 25.2 24.92 50.12 51
*14 Maxfield Grant 11 25.3 26.21 51.51 48
*19 Carlson Josh 8 25.8 26.84 52.64 43
*30 Schult Will 11 27.25 28.06 55.31 32
*34 Bergseth Nathan 10 28.08 28.67 56.75 28
*48 Rude Jonathan 11 36.89 29.99 66.88 14
*55 Gilpatric Tristan 9 28.85 46.51 75.36 7
59 Dahlager Kaden 12 69.35 42.43 111.78 3
61 Skare Sam 12 26.05 89.68 115.73 1
63 Strait Jake 11 DNF 24.24 423.24 0
               
Team: Eagan   Place: 6 Total Points: 184.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 3 Hofstad Izak 10 22.3 22.93 45.23 59
* 6 Palmquist� Camden 8 24.1 23.66 47.76 56
*33 Edelman Tommy  11 27.56 28.96 56.52 29
*38 Weber Carter 9 29.93 30.95 60.88 24
*46 Howe Will 9 32.52 32.66 65.18 16
*62 Urick Joey 9 DQ 32.16 331.16 0
*64 Loiseaux-Purcell Kai 9 DQ DQ 598 0
               
Team: Lakeville North   Place: 7 Total Points: 155.0    
Place Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 4 Sweeney Romeo 9 23.11 23.84 46.95 58
*23 Harmening  Benjamin 11 26.74 27.02 53.76 39
*42 McFadden Alex 10 30.42 31.85 62.27 20
*47 Holm Benjamin 8 32.02 33.73 65.75 15
*52 Brucciani Leo 7 39.73 29.57 69.3 10
*54 Janetzke Alex  9 36.54 36.23 72.77 8
*57 Cash Taylor 7 38.89 39.44 78.33 5
60 McFadden Zach 8 41.98 69.93 111.91 2