skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2021-2022 Regular Season

2017 JV Championships Individual Results - February 9, 2017

Girls Individual Results

Place Last Name First Name Grade Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
1 Chow Fiona 11 Burnsville / Shakopee 26.16 26.06 52.22 46
2 Hahs Abigail 7 Lakeville North 26.19 26.58 52.77 45
3 Andrie Taylor 11 Burnsville / Shakopee 26.78 26.74 53.52 44
4 Bordwell Paige 9 Lakeville North 27.00 27.43 54.43 43
5 Krell Elizabeth 11 Lakeville North 27.90 28.23 56.13 42
6 Brucciani Eva 9 Lakeville North 27.81 28.96 56.77 41
7 McGann Amy 10 Prior Lake 28.64 28.21 56.85 40
8 Brosious Carly 11 Prior Lake 28.37 28.85 57.22 39
9 Swenson Ashley 9 Lakeville North 28.55 28.96 57.51 38
10 Kettler Emily 8 Burnsville / Shakopee 28.96 28.89 57.85 37
11 Peterson  Paige 8 Burnsville / Shakopee 28.67 29.49 58.16 36
12 Bentley Ella 11 Prior Lake 29.68 29.89 59.57 35
13 Labelle Sydney 9 Lakeville North 29.60 30.35 59.95 34
14 Quinn Hayley 12 Prior Lake 30.63 29.82 60.45 33
15 Veldhuis Emma 9 Eagan Eastview JV 30.72 31.04 61.76 32
16 Warner Kasey 10 Lakeville North 30.94 31.30 62.24 31
17 Pugmire Anna  11 Eagan Eastview JV 31.16 31.16 62.32 30
18 Drum Savannah 8 Burnsville / Shakopee 31.01 31.51 62.52 29
19 Linnett Emma 8 Apple Valley / Rosemount 31.67 31.73 63.40 28
20 Johnson Ella 11 Prior Lake 32.07 31.80 63.87 27
21 Chamberland April 8 Burnsville / Shakopee 32.22 31.70 63.92 26
22 Stsark Viktoria 6 Apple Valley / Rosemount 31.93 32.63 64.56 25
23 Oberle Caroline 9 Eagan Eastview JV 32.48 33.81 66.29 24
24 Innes Megan 12 Eagan Eastview JV 33.53 33.33 66.86 23
25 Roy Gianna 9 Lakeville North 34.01 33.25 67.26 22
26 Turgi Kristina 11 Prior Lake 34.27 34.70 68.97 21
27 Kurila Lillian 10 Eagan Eastview JV 34.39 35.23 69.62 20
28 McGrinn Sydney 9 Eagan Eastview JV 34.97 35.06 70.03 19
29 Seifert Hannah 11 Prior Lake 36.14 34.99 71.13 18
30 Long Jessica 7 Lakeville South 35.48 36.06 71.54 17
31 Haase Megan 8 Burnsville / Shakopee 36.62 36.59 73.21 16
32 Hanneken Josie 9 Burnsville / Shakopee 36.33 37.52 73.85 15
33 Sistrunk Emma 8 Lakeville South 37.52 37.75 75.27 14
34 Stranik Grace 11 Eagan Eastview JV 37.69 38.19 75.88 13
35 Benko Lily 9 Prior Lake 38.80 38.39 77.19 12
36 Toombs Maddie 9 Lakeville South 38.69 38.65 77.34 11
37 Warner Dani 8 Lakeville North 39.93 38.79 78.72 10
38 Nelson Kylie 7 Eagan Eastview JV 38.77 39.96 78.73 9
39 Gebhard Sydney 9 Lakeville North 38.87 40.88 79.75 8
40 Gannon Sophie 9 Prior Lake 49.10 31.54 80.64 7
41 Ilveskoski Sofia 12 Prior Lake 40.15 41.06 81.21 6
42 Chacich Jessica 10 Prior Lake 40.60 40.89 81.49 5
43 Spade Lillian 7 Eagan Eastview JV 41.93 41.64 83.57 4
44 Tran Anna 7 Burnsville / Shakopee 33.73 51.10 84.83 3
45 Moening Sara 12 Lakeville North 34.49 61.03 95.52 2
46 Baldzicki Olivia 11 Prior Lake 63.01 34.71 97.72 1
47 Kivens Lily 12 Burnsville / Shakopee DQ 35.05 334.05 0
48 Pugmire Allie 11 Eagan Eastview JV DQ DQ 598.00 0
49 Sullivan Allison 10 Apple Valley / Rosemount DNS DNS 998.00 0
49 D'Orazio Jenna 7 Lakeville North DNS DNS 998.00 0

Boys Individual Results

1 Olson John 9 Lakeville South 22.84 22 44.84 37
2 Olson Joe 8 Lakeville South 22.68 22.38 45.06 36
3 Peterson Isaasc 10 Burnsville / Shakopee 23.64 23.6 47.24 35
4 Bowman Forrest 7 Burnsville / Shakopee 24.31 23.96 48.27 34
5 Peterson Andrew 11 Burnsville / Shakopee 25.32 24.8 50.12 33
6 Loiseaux-Purcell Kai 9 Eagan Eastview JV 25.09 25.65 50.74 32
7 Rude Jonathan 11 Prior Lake 25.14 25.71 50.85 31
8 Purdy Henry 10 Burnsville / Shakopee 26.22 26.29 52.51 30
9 Casper Evan  11 Eagan Eastview JV 27.13 26.76 53.89 29
10 Gilpatric Tristan 9 Prior Lake 27.43 27.07 54.5 28
11 Casper Andrew 9 Eagan Eastview JV 25.56 29.1 54.66 27
12 St. Onge Paul 9 Lakeville South 28.17 26.84 55.01 26
13 Whalen Ryan  8 Eagan Eastview JV 27.9 27.95 55.85 25
14 Nordmeyer Kris 11 Eagan Eastview JV 27.83 28.27 56.1 24
15 McFadden Alex 10 Lakeville North 27.99 28.56 56.55 23
16 Davis Maxim 8 Lakeville South 28.69 27.96 56.65 22
17 Simmering Leyton 7 Apple Valley / Rosemount 29.45 28.8 58.25 21
18 Syvertsen Thomas 11 Burnsville / Shakopee 30.11 29.05 59.16 20
19 Howe Will 9 Eagan Eastview JV 30.27 30.37 60.64 19
20 Holm Benjamin 8 Lakeville North 29.95 30.95 60.9 18
21 Chow Jayden 7 Burnsville / Shakopee 26.6 35.19 61.79 17
22 Carlson Andrew 10 Burnsville / Shakopee 40.2 27.3 67.5 16
23 Pexa Carson 8 Lakeville South 34.59 32.99 67.58 15
24 Janetzke Alex  9 Lakeville North 34.13 34.37 68.5 14
25 Thomas Liam 10 Burnsville / Shakopee 35.04 34.66 69.7 13
26 Croft Braeden 9 Eagan Eastview JV 34.9 35.06 69.96 12
27 Pettes Jackson 8 Prior Lake 34.81 36.71 71.52 11
28 Agarwal Rohan  11 Lakeville South 44.27 28.01 72.28 10
29 Cash Taylor 7 Lakeville North 35.48 38.95 74.43 9
30 Hokanson A.J. 7 Burnsville / Shakopee 38.67 38.45 77.12 8
31 McFadden Zach 8 Lakeville North 40.22 40.28 80.5 7
32 Weber Carter 9 Eagan Eastview JV 28.47 56.5 84.97 6
33 Albright Jordan 10 Prior Lake 66.42 25.75 92.17 5
34 Johnson Charlie 10 Apple Valley / Rosemount 50.52 45.27 95.79 4
35 Leining Zander 7 Prior Lake 72.78 38.34 111.12 3
36 Hislop Jake 8 Lakeville South 71.12 42.63 113.75 2
37 Adams Frank 10 Burnsville / Shakopee 100.33 25.02 125.35 1
38 Brucciani Leo 7 Lakeville North 24.18 DQ 323.18 0
39 Bergseth Nathan 10 Prior Lake 24.86 DQ 323.86 0
40 Dassiou Jules 6 Eagan Eastview JV 26.41 DQ 325.41 0
41 Ahlbrecht Ethan 10 Apple Valley / Rosemount DQ 28.79 327.79 0
42 Urick Joey 9 Eagan Eastview JV DQ 29.14 328.14 0
43 Ludes Charles 9 Lakeville South 40.83 DNF 439.83 0
44 Murr Austin 12 Prior Lake 146.57 DQ 445.57 0
45 Walter Jake 10 Prior Lake DNF 47.16 446.16 0
46 Ahlberg Alec 10 Apple Valley / Rosemount DNS DNS 998 0
46 Nida William 8 Lakeville South DNS DNS 998 0