skip navigation

Alpine Ski Racing

2021-2022 Regular Season

JV Race 3 Team Results - January 14, 2019

Scroll down for Boys' results.

Girls JV Race 3 Team Results

Team: Lakeville North Place: 1 Total Points: 180.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 242 LaBelle Sydney 11 28.78 28.92 57.7 47
* 3 241 Hahs Leah 7 28.74 29.2 57.94 46
* 4 243 Swenson Ashley 11 29.06 29.34 58.4 45
* 7 244 Warner Kasey 12 30.13 30.25 60.38 42
34 245 Lorenson Anna 8 39.66 40.13 79.79 15
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 2 Total Points: 160.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 5 233 HANNEKEN JOSIE 11 29.44 29.11 58.55 44
* 8 232 DRUM SAVANNAH 10 29.75 31.6 61.35 41
*10 235 TRAN ANNA 9 31.27 31.41 62.68 39
*13 231 CHAMBERLAND APRIL 10 31.41 31.96 63.37 36
15 237 CHOW CARISSA 7 32.21 33 65.21 34
18 236 PETERSON HAILEY 8 31.86 35.32 67.18 31
27 234 HAASE MEGAN 11 35.79 37.64 73.43 21.5
37 239 EASTMAN SAVANNAH 9 41.22 42.06 83.28 12
43 238 CURRIE AMANDA 7 51.89 39.84 91.73 6
47 240 RAVENSCROFT PIPER 9 50.56 59.21 109.77 2
Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 3 Total Points: 154.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 801 Carlson Delaney 10 26.41 27.28 53.69 48
*11 802 Spade Lillian 9 30.73 32.04 62.77 38
*14 805 Lee Samantha 10 32.19 32.17 64.36 35
*16 803 Nelson Kylie 9 32.47 33.57 66.04 33
17 804 Ringold Lily 8 33.09 33.82 66.91 32
24 807 Huppert Emma 10 35.21 35.11 70.32 25
25 806 Kurila Lillian 12 34.84 35.59 70.43 24
29 809 Kucin Sage 9 36.58 37.04 73.62 20
31 808 Heunisch Ellen 9 37.13 37.51 74.64 18
39 936 Mraz Emily 9 46.91 38.4 85.31 10
48 810 Wildes Lauren 9 101.02 39.19 140.21 1
Team: Prior Lake Place: 4 Total Points: 141.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 6 261 Gannon Emma 9 26.58 32.25 58.83 43
* 9 262 Gannon Sophie 11 29.21 32.36 61.57 40
*19 265 Hansen Sofie 10 33.86 33.73 67.59 30
*21 266 Wamhoff Abby 9 34.65 33.51 68.16 28
22 263 Benko Lily 11 34.33 35.35 69.68 27
35 268 Haugen Jade 10 40.62 39.25 79.87 14
38 267 Wyum Melissa 11 40.78 42.58 83.36 11
40 264 Adkins Daphne 10 43.38 42.53 85.91 9
41 269 Chacich Jessica 12 43.4 43.22 86.62 8
Team: Lakeville South Place: 5 Total Points: 95.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*12 271 Vandenheuvel Afton 10 31.4 31.79 63.19 37
*20 272 Sistrunk Emma 10 33.15 34.66 67.81 29
*33 273 Toombs Maddie 11 38.37 38.53 76.9 16
*36 274 St. Onge Gloria 8 39.91 40.86 80.77 13
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 6 Total Points: 89.5
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*23 252 Sanchis Anna 11 34.09 35.92 70.01 26
*26 255 Trowbridge Nora 7 35.39 35.15 70.54 23
*27 256 Smith Zoe 8 36.71 36.72 73.43 21.5
*30 251 Lewis Bella 9 37.59 36.08 73.67 19
32 254 Ruth Gabrielle 9 37.54 37.29 74.83 17
42 257 Schulz Kendall 8 44.49 44.49 88.98 7
44 258 Mock Caitlin 9 46.8 45.75 92.55 5
45 259 Strunk Alayna 9 49.93 49 98.93 4
46 253 Evaska Fiona 7 42.32 60.99 103.31 3

Boys JV Race 3 Team Results

Team: Eagan Eastview JV Place: 1 Total Points: 174.5
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 901 Urick Joey 11 26.36 26.3 52.66 45.5
* 4 902 Maccarone Will 10 26.4 26.8 53.2 44
* 5 903 Casper Andrew 11 26.04 27.32 53.36 43
* 6 904 Weber Carter 11 27.38 27.87 55.25 42
7 906 Pugmire Grant 7 28.5 27.93 56.43 41
20 907 Leichner Nicholas 9 30.75 31.61 62.36 28
25 905 Howe Will 11 35.34 29.08 64.42 23
Team: Lakeville South Place: 2 Total Points: 156.5
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 2 461 St. Onge Paul 11 26.31 26.35 52.66 45.5
*10 464 Krediet Jackson 9 28.29 29.26 57.55 38
*11 465 Lillihei Rowan 8 28.64 29.14 57.78 37
*12 463 Hislop Jake 10 28.98 29.09 58.07 36
18 462 Davis Maxim 10 32.5 28.03 60.53 30
24 466 Lillihei Grant 9 31.63 32.48 64.11 24
32 470 Welch Jacob 9 34.83 34.88 69.71 16
36 761 Toombs Nick 8 37.74 37.9 75.64 12
39 469 Pexa Carson 10 38.43 37.7 76.13 9
43 762 Fredrickson Alex 10 41.91 42.48 84.39 5
48 468 Hasslinger David 9 33.43 DQ 332.43 0
50 467 Ludes Charles 10 DNS DNS 998 0
Team: Lakeville North Place: 3 Total Points: 143.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 8 431 Kilbourn Payton 8 28.09 28.35 56.44 40
* 9 432 Janetzke Alexander 11 28.24 28.49 56.73 39
*13 433 Lyman Cole 9 29.11 29.69 58.8 35
*19 434 Castle Dylan 9 29.95 30.78 60.73 29
23 436 Warner JJ 8 32.53 31.45 63.98 25
27 437 Strom Levi 9 33.1 33.41 66.51 21
31 435 Leeke Dylan 9 33.59 35.85 69.44 17
37 438 Bussie Trentin 9 41.83 34.18 76.01 11
42 439 Sabetti Jack 8 41.61 41.88 83.49 6
Team: Apple Valley / Rosemount Place: 4 Total Points: 119.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*14 441 Colucci Luke 9 29.2 29.97 59.17 34
*16 442 Forkenbrock Zach 9 29.99 30.02 60.01 32
*21 443 Cattoor Cole 9 31.08 31.84 62.92 27
*22 444 Smith Talen 7 31.01 31.92 62.93 26
33 446 Kahle Colin 7 35.94 35.33 71.27 15
40 447 Ward Brodyn 7 38.85 38.68 77.53 8
46 450 Rinnels Talan 7 87.12 42.83 129.95 2
47 941 Barrett James 7 64.93 88.81 153.74 1
49 445 Tarara Alex 9 33.61 DQ 332.61 0
50 449 Smith Caelin 10 DNS DNS 998 0
50 942 Ghalichi Camron 10 DNS DNS 998 0
Team: Burnsville / Shakopee Place: 5 Total Points: 93.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
* 1 451 CHOW JAYDEN 9 25.74 25.88 51.62 47
*15 452 DRUM BRUEN 8 29.82 30.06 59.88 33
*35 453 BONGARD COOPER 9 37.29 37.2 74.49 13
Team: Prior Lake Place: 6 Total Points: 92.0
Place Bib Last Name First Name Grade Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points
*17 474 Deboer Braden 7 30.07 30.23 60.3 31
*26 476 Leining Zander 9 32.17 32.33 64.5 22
*28 475 Pettes Jackson 10 33.65 34.27 67.92 20
*29 471 Foltz Sam 9 26.71 41.8 68.51 19
30 473 Wroblewski Charley 8 30.47 38.69 69.16 18
34 478 Neumann Avi 9 36.23 35.17 71.4 14
38 479 Spieler Riley 7 37.79 38.27 76.06 10
41 480 Schaefer Tyler 9 42.09 40.2 82.29 7
44 472 Stout Blake 7 27.18 57.22 84.4 4
45 477 Walter Rafe 10 35.32 56.6 91.92 3